XL Bitchface

09 November 11

Finally, the much requested poster-sized Chronic Bitchface print is up for pre-order in the shop! I got the proofs last week and they look so great irl you guys, I'm really thrilled. It's the same paper and giclee printing as my smaller prints, just on a 4 x bigger scale!

All the XL orders will be sent out on the 1st of December, so will be yours in plenty of time before the winter holidays! The smaller prints are back in for the first time in a couple of weeks, too.

Keywords

Comments

OMG i have chronic bitchface!

Sasha replied about 9 years ago.

ho ho ho… i love this!

hearttypat replied about 9 years ago.

This seriously made my day. As someone with chronic bitchface, I can totally relate.

Lindsay replied about 9 years ago.

[…] can’t even begin to tell you how badly I want Krisatomic’s new, XL Bitchface print. I’ve had terminal bitchface since the day I turned 12 (an inheritance passed down year after […]

Bitch Wanted | The Purplest House replied about 9 years ago.

Hurrah, missed out on the smaller print last time. Little Christmas present to me.

Sara G replied about 9 years ago.

GOD, you’re so creative!

Melwa replied about 9 years ago.

oh this is definitely about me.

kristina replied about 9 years ago.

back in the early ’90s i got written up at work for this. i wish i knew then that it was a biological condition!!

joni s. replied about 9 years ago.

too cute!!!

Kim replied about 9 years ago.

hurray! thank you :3

Eliz replied about 9 years ago.

haha so true. love the styling of the top photo too!

Miss Sparkle Blog replied about 9 years ago.

Hahaha, FINALLY! Nice little sunday chuckle :)

Haley replied about 9 years ago.

perfect.

Katrina replied almost 9 years ago.

Favorite!!!

Elisha Davidson replied almost 9 years ago.

lol very cute!! xx

sal replied almost 9 years ago.

great! I love…

Stéphanie Rousseau replied almost 9 years ago.

Ohhhhh shit. That’s what I said out loud just now. My pocketbook feels a little bit lighter now. <3!

Vanessa replied almost 9 years ago.

haha this perfect

Joy replied almost 9 years ago.

[…] I suffer from CBF as well, so I’d love one of these on my wall. […]

Links - ♥ davinia hamilton replied almost 9 years ago.

Haha I LOVE it! :D

Anna replied almost 9 years ago.

Beautiful photos, and nice illustrations. :-)

maria replied almost 9 years ago.

[…] this definitely applied to […]

Oh my!! I love it, the drawing is incredibly cute!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Pupeow replied almost 9 years ago.

oh my goodness, I’ve fallen in love with your blog! The colours! <3 this is a beautifully designed print, I wish I could get things printed as beautiful as this!
Adore the campaign below too, what a lovely idea!
et Paris – Trop belle! xx

lucy replied almost 9 years ago.

Have one too and I LOVE this poster!! sooo great!!!

kristina replied almost 9 years ago.

i also have a chronic bitchface and i always dress in black and i always walk very fast so poeple think i’m furious.

and oh, a long time ago you made an illustration of a girl with a pair of platform shoes and you said you did’nt know where they came from or if it was that you would like to have a pair. well, i think i told you there were from topshop but that they were sold out. but yesterday i stumbled across a pair on tradera (swedish ebay):

http://www.tradera.com/topshop-gladiator-loder-tracklack-auktion_342393_143868033

if you are interested, i don’t know. it’s weird but everytime i see these shoes i think of you. so i just had to tell you.

julia. replied almost 9 years ago.

Aw that’s so nice, thank you! They’re too small for me unfortunately, I’ve got stupid big feet :(
x

kris atomic replied almost 9 years ago.

I can relate to this so much! Hahaha xxx

Philippa replied almost 9 years ago.

You have one of the best blogg I used to read!! No doubt. I read a lot of them.
Congratulations!!

amets replied almost 9 years ago.

Wow, I saw this on the web a while back and now I’ve stumbled on the creator.
Very cool!

The Collective Edit x

chalsie replied almost 9 years ago.

what a lovley illustration! i feel just the same. it’s just the same with me, i look to angry and bitchy, but i don’t mean to. it’s quite annoying.

alexandra replied almost 9 years ago.

[…] Krisatomic This entry was posted in Arty Farty, Vermaak. Bookmark the permalink. ← Givenchy […]

Story of my life | IKBENIRISNIET replied almost 9 years ago.

Love this print! Our handyman at work calls his ex wife Bitchface and it gives me the giggles every time, so mean ;)

Elise replied almost 9 years ago.

Wow!So beautiful !

NEVAEH replied almost 9 years ago.

Fantastic poster!

Hug replied over 8 years ago.

Having worked in a customer service roll in my younger days being constantly told “Give us a smile, love” I just love this poster. Even when I think I smile, I have BF.

Magenta replied about 8 years ago.

New comment




Hi, I'm Kris. This is an archive of my blog as it was from 2007 to 2014. It's no longer updated but feel free to browse through the past.

 

You can find my recent work at krisatomic.com, or drop me an email and say hello. 

Back to top