More of yesterday

26 October 08

Categories

Comments

this is all too beautiful. it’s like you’re living in another world, apart from everybody else. your world is prettier than mine! ;(

annahita replied about 12 years ago.

Wow, I love your photos! The cows seem so friendly and they remind me of some new friends I got this summer: http://mariaadahl.blogspot.com/2008/08/vendels-ii.html

maria replied about 12 years ago.

Beautiful. <3

Nøve replied about 12 years ago.

I love the images – the berries and the leaves!

Anairam replied about 12 years ago.

Dang. These photos are absolutely bucolic and amazing. I swear you have some sort of magic camera that just makes these enviable images up!

elizabeth replied about 12 years ago.

I’ve never commented before – but I just wanted to say, you’re an inspiration to me in every sense of the word! Your photography, artwork, style – you’re truly talented and I adore reading your blog :)

Anna replied about 12 years ago.

in the second photo, the cow looks angry and like he is going to run at you hehe!
x

belle fantaisie replied about 12 years ago.

Beautiful photographs!

Mothersvea replied about 12 years ago.

I love these images . . . the ones of the cow are amazing. I agree with Annahita, you’re in a different world than the rest of us, and I love peeking inside.

ms. shoo replied about 12 years ago.

your photography is amazing!

Penny replied about 12 years ago.

Love your photos! :)

Emily replied about 12 years ago.

Love these photos! I hope it’s alright I used one on my blog. You are always inspiring.

Stephanie replied about 12 years ago.

Gorgeous photos as always, that cows expression is so hilarious and adorable, almost like he just ate a fly ;)

Rachel replied about 12 years ago.

Amazing photographs. I especially love the berries and the trees. Thank you for sharing these.

Art of Dealing replied about 12 years ago.

I love these photos! Also the ones of Petersham. I’ve always wanted to go there:)

Chelsea replied about 12 years ago.

What stunning photos!! Love the close up of the cow, the two of the trees, the little spiky tree thing (clearly NO idea what it is), and that last picture is perfectly autumn :)

Liv replied about 12 years ago.

wonderful your pictures!!!!!

kosenrufu mama replied about 12 years ago.

I just love the second picture!
Hey this is probably not the place for that, but I’ve just moved to London, and I’ve been looking for a russian restaurant desperately… Could you recommend anything?
Cheers,
Gaelle

Gaelle replied about 12 years ago.

I don’t know why, but the first picture made me laugh. lots. reminds me of bad breath, haha x

lauren replied about 12 years ago.

kris, i am offically in love with you! :) that first photo is hilarious.

joanna goddard replied about 12 years ago.

Your pictures are SO great!

saskia replied about 12 years ago.

mmmm, i love this autumn bug that blogs seem to be catching lately :D

yumna replied about 12 years ago.

Yes! I love it too!! Totally amazing!!

Porter replied about 12 years ago.

Your blog is gorgeous and that cow looks exhausted !

Charlie replied about 12 years ago.

oh !!!! Lovely pictures!!!!! Im sure you have heard this a million times before but i love your blog!!!!

Bella replied about 12 years ago.

these are beautiful.

Trish replied about 12 years ago.

Your blog is just amazing, and the photography, such as the photos in this post, just beautiful & magic!

Brigadeiro replied about 12 years ago.

i love your photography!

Mari replied about 12 years ago.

I love the 5th last picture – magical

Unrealized Fish replied about 12 years ago.

CAN WE ALL SAY MOOOOOooOOOOooo??!

You really do justice to the unbeautiful side of autumn…. Lovely!

sarah replied about 12 years ago.

This is where I live! On the top of the hill in the first picture. You must have taken these while walking to or from the Nurseries, right? They’re beautiful.

hilary replied about 12 years ago.

Wow! That’s a really intense cow!!!! Hahaha, Loooooove your photography =D

Denise replied about 12 years ago.

That last picture is so perfect.

Amy May replied about 12 years ago.

PS. I just read ALL your posts from the beginning, and am in awe of your talent with everything you do…unreal!

Brigadeiro replied about 12 years ago.

your photographs are always so beautiful and vibrant! i love them.

Christina replied about 12 years ago.

Wow, these look great.

I love the distortion around the edges of the photos, what lens are you using? It looks awesome. :)

Joana replied about 12 years ago.

So stunning. It makes me dream of a crisp Autumns day

bespoke press replied about 12 years ago.

Beautiful pictures!

{p.s.} I just love your blog!

MyKelle replied about 12 years ago.

beautiful

Nikole replied almost 12 years ago.

i think that cow is my long lost boyfriend billy the cow. i am sure it must be. i really love him :)

nativekee replied almost 12 years ago.

Beautiful :D

Lucia replied almost 12 years ago.

[…] Reference. […]

Cow&#8217;s Mouth &laquo; 20 minutes replied almost 12 years ago.

Beautiful ♡ Where is this??

Karen replied almost 10 years ago.

New comment




Hi, I'm Kris. This is an archive of my blog as it was from 2007 to 2014. It's no longer updated but feel free to browse through the past.

 

You can find my recent work at krisatomic.com, or drop me an email and say hello. 

Back to top