Smudgy sketchbook

19 November 07

Categories

Comments

I noticed you hadn’t blogged in a while, lol. :) I love these especially the first.

Lils replied about 12 years ago.

You are really talented. I love these pictures, especially the first and the third one.

Anna replied about 12 years ago.

these are wonderful. the first one is my favorite, i want that bunny dress!

berry replied about 12 years ago.

Just found your blog via wardrobe_remix. I love your photos, and the embroidery!

I like the Arctic Monkeys song too. :)

scaredy-cat replied about 12 years ago.

Love the Arctic Monkeys shout out.

jon replied about 12 years ago.

I like these. Is it pencil and colored pencil?

Christine replied about 12 years ago.

Christine – They’re pencils and these pens:

x

kris atomic replied about 12 years ago.

Love the last two drawings. Also, I have never seen paper cut art before, not like that anyway. Truly amazing. Thanks for sharing.

Danette replied about 12 years ago.

I love those pens! :P

Lils replied about 12 years ago.

oh. i love the first sketch. you are really talented i must say. and i love arctic monkeys.

Elin replied about 12 years ago.

fluorescent adolescent :)

Jenny replied about 12 years ago.

I really like your work. makes me wanna leave home for studio @ once and draw all damn night!
will be back.
M

mattiasg replied about 12 years ago.

hey arctic monkeys

Prêt-à-Porter P replied almost 12 years ago.

yay the arctic monkeys
these are wonderful!

Sara replied almost 10 years ago.

New comment




Hi, I'm Kris. This is an archive of my blog as it was from 2007 to 2014. It's no longer updated but feel free to browse through the past.

 

You can find my recent work at krisatomic.com, or drop me an email and say hello. 

Back to top